Shortlist

Best Power - Sponsored by 

Pearce Hire
Power Logistics
The Technical Department

Best Fencing / Hoarding

Entertee Hire Services
GAP Group
Live Trakway

Best Concession / Bar 

Bar Nation 
Beetle Juice Events
Central Fusion
Creativevents
Field Vision
Gorilla Events
One Circle Events
Peppermint Events
The Really Good Bar Company

Best Crew / Artist Catering 

GIG Eat to the Beat
Lulu's Beau Nosh Catering
Red Radish

Best Festival Technology Provider

Flame Concepts
Freemans Event partner
Playpass
PM Technologies 
Simpliwifi

Best Crowd / Pit Barrier 

Actavo Events 
Eps
GAP Hire Solutions
Live Trakway
Mojo Barriers

Best Backstage / VIP Supplier 

Bar Nation
Flame Concepts
GIG
The Arabian Tent Company

Best Glamping & Accommodation

Greg and Jules Gypsy Bowtops
Hearthworks
Portobello Tents
Vintents
Fred’s Yurts

Best Plant / Equipment Hire - Sponsored by 

John F Hunt Power
PKL Group
SHB Hire

Best Crowd Management / Security 

Anubis Security 
FGH Security
Gainsborough Events Management
Security Force Management
Showsec International
Specialized Security Guarding

Best Toilets / Waste Management 

Loowatt
Qdos Event Hire
Simply Hire
Site Event
Smith's (Gloucester)

Best Health & Safety - Sponsored by 

Harrier UK
TAO
We are The Fair

Best Crewing Company 

Delta Crew
Festiwork
Knight Rigging Services
Showforce

Best Screen Supplier

iMAG Displays
PRG 
Video Illusions

Best Temporary Water Supply

Event Water
MTD UK & Ireland

Best Sound - sponsored by 

Capital Sound Hire
SSE Audio Group

Best Stage

Acorn Event Structures
Serious Stages

Best Event Branding 

Imaginators
Sunbaba
Upstream Printing

Best Temporary Roadway / Walkway

Autotrak Portable Roadways
Cap Trac
Davis Trackhire
Live Trakway

Best Temporary Structures

Actavo Events UK
Arena Group
Ascot Structures
Bar-Go - The Portable Bar Company
Igloo Disco
Inflate Works
Neptunus
Studio Souffle

Best Visual Spectacular

Cirque Bijou
ER Productions
Event FX
Fantastic Fireworks
Lucid
Newsubstance
Quantum Special Effects

Best Brand Activation / Campaign

N20, All Out Beauty
Co-op, Live Nation, GL events UK
Initials, The Strongbow Yard

Best Festival Production / Site Management - Sponsored by 

EnTEEtainment
Ground Control
Igloo Disco
Proud Events
Richmond Event Management
We Are the Fair

Green Supplier Award

Bob's Radio Know-how
Loowatt
Power Logistics
RAW Bottles
TheTicketSellers

Best Supplier Award - Sponsored by 

Actavo Events UK
Entertee Hire
Knight Rigging Services
PKL Group
Qdos Event Hire
R Swain & Sons
Thorns Group

Unsung Hero - Sponsored by 

Martin Clark, Arena Group 

Andrew 'Nipper' Coleman, Neptunus

Clara Collette, Vintents

Aisha Francis, Proud Events

Terry Marsh, Qdos Event Hire

Zach Pillinger, Upstream Printing

Graham Thomas, Ascot Structures