Shortlist

Best Power - Sponsored by 

Acorn Event Structures

Energy Generator Hire

Fourth Generation

Pearce Hire

Power Logistics

Project Power 

Stuart Power

Best Fencing / Hoarding

Buddha Group

Entertee Hire Services

LIVE

Best Concession / Bar 

Bar Nation

Beetle Juice Events

Field Vision

Gorilla Events

One Circle Events

Peppermint Events

Best Crew / Artist Catering 

GIG Eat to the Beat

Green Tea Live

Red Radish

Best Festival Technology Provider

ER Productions 

Event Genius

Freemans Event partner

Playpass

Power Logistics 

Really Creative Media

SKYMAGIC

Best Crowd / Pit Barrier 

Actavo Events 

Eps

LIVE

Mojo Barriers UK

Best Backstage / VIP Supplier 

GIG

GLD Productions 

Qdos Event Hire 

Best Glamping & Accommodation

Caboose & Co

Camplight

Greg and Jules Gypsy Bowtops

Hearthworks

ZooBells

Best Plant / Equipment Hire 

Charles Wilson Engineers

Energy Generator Hire

Extinguisher Hire

John F Hunt Power

PKL Group

SHB Hire

Best Crowd Management / Security 

Anubis Security 

FGH Security

Gainsborough Events Management

Showsec International

The ExcluSec Group

Best Toilets / Waste Management 

Grundon Waste Management  1

Grundon Waste Management 2

Loowatt

madamePee Female Urinal

Qdos Event Hire

Smith's (Gloucester)

ZooLoos

Best Health & Safety - Sponsored by 

Blue Yonder Events

Harrier

Symphotech

The Event Safety Shop

 

Best Crewing Company 

Delta Crew

Festiwork

Knight Rigging Services

Showforce

The Music Consortium

Best Screen Supplier

Creative Technology

Transition Video

Video Illusions

Best Temporary Water Supply

Liquiline

MTD UK & Ireland

Best Stage

Acorn Event Structures

NoNonsense Group

Serious Stages

Best Temporary Roadway / Walkway - Sponsored by 

Buddha Group

Cap Trac

GT Trax

LIVE

TPA Portable Roadways 

Best Temporary Structure - Sponsored by 

GL events

Neptunus

Roder UK

Best Bespoke / Unique Structure - Sponsored by 

Acorn Event Structures

Actavo Events UK

Bar-Go - The Portable Bar company

Event In  A Tent

Igloo Disco

Lucid Creates

Partridge Events

Roder UK

Studio Souffle

Best Visual Spectacular - Sponsored by   

ER Productions 

Event FX

Fantastic Fireworks

Really Creative Media

SKYMAGIC

Best Festival Production / Site Management Team - Sponsored by 

Continental Drifts

Igloo Disco

The Corporate Festival Company

Green Festival Supplier Award - Sponsored by 

Big Green Coach

Continest Technologies Plc

Green Goblet

Nordic Wristbands

Power Logistics

Best Supplier Award - Sponsored by 

Buddha Group

Energy Generator Hire

Entertee Hire

ER Productions 

Event FX

Gorilla Events

Knight Rigging Services

Qdos Event Hire

Best Supplier Team of the Year - Sponsored by 

GL events UK

Harrier UK

Peppermint Events

Power Logistics

Project Power

Qdos Event Hire 

Unsung Hero 

Stuart Davies - John F Hunt

Piotr Jasinski - GL events UK

Laurence Jones - Showforce

Lauren Lytle - Evebt Genius by Festicket

Chris Mear - Pearce Hire

Abbey Thomas - Serious Stages

Tom Wild - Project Power